Show Results

Kennel Club:Maryland KC
City & State:West Friendship , MD
Date:Feb-16-2014
Show Secretary:MB-F Inc.
Entry:1341
Best in Show Judge:L. Warren
Best in Show:GCH CR-Wicca's Trade Secret
Best in Show Breed:Akita
Reserve Best in Show:GCH Brookewood's Just Too Hot CDX MX MXB MXJ MJB XF
Reserve Best in Show Breed:Brittany
Best in Show Results submitted by: Dog Show Results
Reserve Best in Show Results submitted by:

Sporting Group

Judge: J. Hubbard

Group 1st:GCH Brookewood's Just Too Hot CDX MX MXB MXJ MJB XFBrittany
Group 2nd:CH Legacy Random TitleistEnglish Springer Spaniel
Group 3rd:CH Windsor's Chairman Of The BoardFlat-Coated Retriever
Group 4th:CH Weymouths En FuegoEnglish Setter

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Hound Group

Judge: M. Alston

Group 1st:GCH Tashtins Lookin For TroubleBeagle (over 13")
Group 2nd:GCH Flessner's International S'CessBloodhound
Group 3rd:CH Raquel Welch Of Malabo APDRhodesian Ridgeback
Group 4th:CH Bayaway Jersey's Due Process Of LawBlack and Tan Coonhound

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Working Group

Judge: A. Cuneo

Group 1st:GCH CR Wicca's Trade SecretAkita
Group 2nd:GCH Claircreek Impression De MatissePortuguese Water Dog
Group 3rd:CH Ironwood's PapparazziNeapolitan Mastiff
Group 4th:CH TKO’s Izzy’s Mr Twisted OliverBoxer

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Terrier Group

Judge: G. Dunlap

Group 1st: McVan's To Russia With LoveScottish Terrier
Group 2nd:CH Summersun's Sweet MemoriesWelsh Terrier
Group 3rd:GCH Dogwood Treasure HunterCairn Terrier
Group 4th:CH. Gleanntan First Lady of the SkyesSkye Terrier

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Toy Group

Judge: S. Tietjen

Group 1st:CH Smash JP Beauty & BeatToy Poodle
Group 2nd:GCH Socialite's En Garde!Havanese
Group 3rd:CH. Destinee’s What’s All the Buzz AboutPomeranian
Group 4th: Seagryph's Cuba LibreBrussels Griffon

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Non-Sporting Group

Judge: K. McFarlane

Group 1st:GCH Spotted Bliss Oreo DelightDalmatian
Group 2nd: Surrey Cherry GarciaMiniature Poodle
Group 3rd: Diva's Bastille My HeartFrench Bulldog
Group 4th: Ta Sen My Thai Amaretto Almond CrunchLhasa Apso

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Herding Group

Judge: E. Ringle

Group 1st:CH Rosevalley's Special EditionAustralian Shepherd
Group 2nd:GCH PineHill's Payday Of HaysHillGerman Shepherd Dog
Group 3rd:GCH Nchanted Silk LiningPembroke Welsh Corgi
Group 4th:CH Whisperwood's Wild HorseOld English Sheepdog

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results