Show Results

Kennel Club:Cyclone Country KC Of Ames
City & State:Des Moines, IA
Date:Feb-16-2014
Show Secretary:Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C.
Entry:1101
Best in Show Judge:P. Mowbray-Morgan
Best in Show:CH. Twinkles Corbin At Carowynd
Best in Show Breed:Wirehaired Dachshund
Reserve Best in Show:CH. Lambluv’s Sultry Sensation
Reserve Best in Show Breed:Old English Sheepdog
Best in Show Results submitted by: Dog Show Results
Reserve Best in Show Results submitted by:

Sporting Group

Judge: A. Bolus

Group 1st:GCH Trystyn Statesman Cactus BlueWelsh Springer Spaniel
Group 2nd:CH Telltale American RideEnglish Springer Spaniel
Group 3rd:GCH Stargazr'n Wingfield Wait Wait Don't TellEnglish Setter
Group 4th: Nexus Locksley Point of No ReturnClumber Spaniel

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Hound Group

Judge: A. Bolus

Group 1st:CH. Twinkles Corbin At CarowyndWirehaired Dachshund
Group 2nd: Kahl Me Foxglens Cool DudeBasset Hound
Group 3rd: Bohem Swan SongWhippet
Group 4th: Citation's First And ForemostBloodhound

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Working Group

Judge: A. Schoen

Group 1st:CH Nantess Caleno Numero UnoBoxer
Group 2nd: Dreamtime Corey's Good FortuneNewfoundland
Group 3rd:CH Newcastle's Cutting EdgeBullmastiff
Group 4th:CH. Dusha’s Reach For The PeakSamoyed

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Terrier Group

Judge: J. Richardson

Group 1st:GCH Cumhil Hell RaiserStaffordshire Bull Terrier
Group 2nd:CH Shandalee FireworksSoft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Group 3rd:GCH. King’s Mtn HarrietDandie Dinmont Terrier
Group 4th:GCH. DBF Woodsong Of KCRRussell Terrier

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Toy Group

Judge: C. Nelson

Group 1st:GCH LTO ProsperityEnglish Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
Group 2nd:GCH Xela's Party HatAffenpinscher
Group 3rd:CH Fist Face A Penny For Your ThoughtsBrussels Griffon
Group 4th:CH Symarun’s Endless LoveShih Tzu

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Non-Sporting Group

Judge: D. Kniola

Group 1st: Cher Ami's Toast With Remy MartinBichon Frise
Group 2nd:CH Deja-Vu I'm The PrinceBoston Terrier
Group 3rd: Safari's Rumor Has ItStandard Poodle
Group 4th:GCH. Dav-Lin’s MacredChow Chow

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Herding Group

Judge: D. Bolus

Group 1st:CH. Lambluv’s Sultry SensationOld English Sheepdog
Group 2nd:GCH McMatt's Autumn BreezeAustralian Shepherd
Group 3rd:CH Eden's Crowns Designer LabelPembroke Welsh Corgi
Group 4th:GCH Grandgables The Frat BoyShetland Sheepdog

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results