Show Results

Kennel Club:Lakeland Winter Haven KC
City & State:Lakeland, FL
Date:Feb-16-2014
Show Secretary:MB-F Inc.
Entry:1445
Best in Show Judge:S. Keating
Best in Show:GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare
Best in Show Breed:Miniature Pinscher
Reserve Best in Show:CH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
Reserve Best in Show Breed:Skye Terrier
Best in Show Results submitted by: Dog Show Results
Reserve Best in Show Results submitted by:

Sporting Group

Judge: T. Buckley

Group 1st:CH Ashdown's Time to ThrillBlack Cocker Spaniel
Group 2nd: Doc's Greyborn North Star Of Acadia Weimaraner
Group 3rd:GCH Easthill Broxden Woodland Lettuce Entertain YouGolden Retriever
Group 4th:GCH Fieldstone Carousel Hell's KitchenEnglish Cocker Spaniel

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Hound Group

Judge: R. Velez-Pico

Group 1st: Regimes Thriller Of Elmo Afghan Hound
Group 2nd:GCH Silper's Red Sugar DAL SLLonghaired Dachshund
Group 3rd: Honey Pot Bee In Love With MeBeagle (over 13")
Group 4th:GCH Karasar's MasterpieceWhippet

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Working Group

Judge: C. Bell

Group 1st:GCH Tiburon Ariel Bella DonaDoberman Pinscher
Group 2nd: Alpine's Bohemian Rhapsody Great Dane
Group 3rd:CH. Highlander’s Rumour Has ItSiberian Husky
Group 4th: White Magic's Seasoned TravelerSamoyed

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Terrier Group

Judge: T. Buckley

Group 1st:CH Cragsmoor Good Time CharlieSkye Terrier
Group 2nd:GCH Finnabair Ardmore NedGlen of Imaal Terrier
Group 3rd:CH. VIP’s Playtime PrinceMiniature Bull Terrier
Group 4th:GCH Diablos Queen Sophie AnneAmerican Staffordshire Terrier

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Toy Group

Judge: R. de Santiago

Group 1st:GCH Marlex Classic Red GlareMiniature Pinscher
Group 2nd:GCH Wildfire On the RecordPapillon
Group 3rd:GCH Hill Country's Tag I'm It Pug
Group 4th: Harbor's Mad About YouHavanese

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Non-Sporting Group

Judge: R. Stansell

Group 1st:CH Imperious Hamitup Southern Bell Bulldog
Group 2nd:GCH Bandog's Major League Homerun At TX StarFrench Bulldog
Group 3rd:GCH Dawin Hearts On FireStandard Poodle
Group 4th:GCH. Woodwynd Twelve SharpDalmatian

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Herding Group

Judge: A. Addicott

Group 1st:CH Cordmaker Topsy TurveyPuli
Group 2nd:CH Riverside Xtra StylePembroke Welsh Corgi
Group 3rd:CH Classical's Magical MeemieBearded Collie
Group 4th:GCH Sunshine's I Feel The LovePolish Lowland Sheepdog

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results