Show Results

Kennel Club:Colorado KC
City & State:Denver, CO
Date:Feb-16-2014
Show Secretary:Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C.
Entry:2276
Best in Show Judge:B. Meyer
Best in Show:GCH Rainbow Spash's Ruggedly Handsome
Best in Show Breed:Brittany
Reserve Best in Show:GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
Reserve Best in Show Breed:Old English Sheepdog
Best in Show Results submitted by: Dog Show Results
Reserve Best in Show Results submitted by:

Sporting Group

Judge: L. Robey

Group 1st:GCH Rainbow Spash's Ruggedly HandsomeBrittany
Group 2nd:CH. Lea’s Silli Madar Kai Of TokVizsla
Group 3rd:GCH Foxboro N Shardust AuthenticEnglish Springer Spaniel
Group 4th:GCH Kan Points Makin The ChaseGerman Shorthaired Pointer

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Hound Group

Judge: K. Delaney

Group 1st:GCH. Bo-Bett Tivio Man Of SteelWhippet
Group 2nd: Uwanja's RaatumRhodesian Ridgeback
Group 3rd:GCH Osiris Cowboy CasanovaPharaoh Hound
Group 4th: Leraan's Midnight Blue FireNorwegian Elkhound

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Working Group

Judge: C. Meyer

Group 1st:GCH Stardust's See You At The ShowAkita
Group 2nd:GCH Aristes Paint It BlackBlack Russian Terrier
Group 3rd:CH. Turftide’s Going The DistanceNewfoundland
Group 4th:GCH Chancellor Flirt's High Flyin' GladiatorRottweiler

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Terrier Group

Judge: M. Underwood

Group 1st: First Class Willow Wind The Phoenix Bedlington Terrier
Group 2nd:GCH Dytona VIPMiniature Bull Terrier
Group 3rd:GCH. Dynasty’s BR Donald RockfellerScottish Terrier
Group 4th: High Mtn Everso SmoothSmooth Fox Terrier

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Toy Group

Judge: C. Patterson

Group 1st:CH. Pockets Jato Jetliner Pug
Group 2nd: Donnchada Angel Wings At DulcineaToy Poodle
Group 3rd:CH Hitimes What The InfernoPomeranian
Group 4th: Thunderhill's Irish Cream At BurmackToy Manchester Terrier

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Non-Sporting Group

Judge: J. Shoemaker

Group 1st:GCH Rendezvous Le Road King Of CaleeFrench Bulldog
Group 2nd: Naughty Norteno's Clik Clik BangBoston Terrier
Group 3rd: Dowat's The GladiatorBulldog
Group 4th:GCH. Eastern-Magic Fly Me SafeChow Chow

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Herding Group

Judge: N. Horn

Group 1st:GCH Bugaboo's Picture PerfectOld English Sheepdog
Group 2nd:GCH Coventry Just a Little CrushPembroke Welsh Corgi
Group 3rd:CH Copperridge What's Your DreamAustralian Shepherd
Group 4th:GCH. Corral West Once Upon A TimeAustralian Cattle Dog

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results