Show Results

Kennel Club:Santa Clara Valley KC
City & State:San Jose , CA
Date:Feb-16-2014
Show Secretary:MB-F Inc.
Entry:1430
Best in Show Judge:P. Nykiel
Best in Show:GCH. Baron Dye Of Ridgetop
Best in Show Breed:Bullmastiff
Reserve Best in Show:CH. Oeste’s Stealing the Starlight
Reserve Best in Show Breed:Havanese
Best in Show Results submitted by: Dog Show Results
Reserve Best in Show Results submitted by:

Sporting Group

Judge: D. Burkholder

Group 1st:GCH Promenade's Pay It ForwardField Spaniel
Group 2nd:CH Big Skys AugustusLabrador Retriever
Group 3rd: Whiskeytown BrandywineWirehaired Pointing Griffon
Group 4th:GCH Sagebrush's Simply IrresistibleEnglish Setter

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Hound Group

Judge: W. Coombs

Group 1st:GCH Srinagar Glory Hallelujah Of LadyhawkSaluki
Group 2nd:CH M&M's Fear The BeardPetit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Group 3rd:GCH Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The RoadBlack and Tan Coonhound
Group 4th:GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney MoeBasset Hound

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Working Group

Judge: W. Sommerfelt

Group 1st:GCH. Baron Dye Of RidgetopBullmastiff
Group 2nd:CH Foxfire's Tell Me About ItDoberman Pinscher
Group 3rd: Alders Strike It RichAkita
Group 4th:CH. Skansen's Leather & Lace Of TwilightGiant Schnauzer

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Terrier Group

Judge: P. Beisel-McIlwaine

Group 1st: Lochlinear Gleanngay Cha ChingSoft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Group 2nd:GCH Regency's Play for KeepsMiniature Schnauzer
Group 3rd:GCH Penaire Cash Game At LongvueAiredale Terrier
Group 4th:GCH Soquel Millenium SeafarerColored Bull Terrier

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Toy Group

Judge: A. Reid

Group 1st:CH. Oeste’s Stealing the StarlightHavanese
Group 2nd: Storybook's Perfectly SiriusPug
Group 3rd:GCH Kulana's Sh-BoomChinese Crested
Group 4th:GCH. Pequest Peking DuckPekingese

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Non-Sporting Group

Judge: A. Reid

Group 1st:GCH Del Zarzoso Salvame From AfterglowStandard Poodle
Group 2nd: Silverspoon's The Whole EnchiladaBulldog
Group 3rd:CH Fulla Bull Soulja BoyFrench Bulldog
Group 4th:GCH Starlight's Lady In WaitingTibetan Terrier

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Herding Group

Judge: D. Christiansen

Group 1st: Mindalyn Wishful ThinkingShetland Sheepdog
Group 2nd: Harmony Hill's Say Yes To The DressAustralian Shepherd
Group 3rd:GCH Bijou Noir Du Chateau Rocher RN HTBeauceron
Group 4th: Wedgewood's AbracadabraBorder Collie

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results