Show Results

Kennel Club:Cyclone Country KC Of Ames
City & State:Des Moines, IA
Date:Feb-15-2014
Show Secretary:Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C.
Entry:1119
Best in Show Judge:A. Schoen
Best in Show:CH Shandalee Fireworks
Best in Show Breed:Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Reserve Best in Show:CH Deja-Vu I'm The Prince
Reserve Best in Show Breed:Boston Terrier
Best in Show Results submitted by: Dog Show Results
Reserve Best in Show Results submitted by:

Sporting Group

Judge: J. Richardson

Group 1st:GCH Trystyn Statesman Cactus BlueWelsh Springer Spaniel
Group 2nd:CH Telltale American RideEnglish Springer Spaniel
Group 3rd:GCH Stargazr'n Wingfield Wait Wait Don't TellEnglish Setter
Group 4th:GCH Nexus Total EclipseClumber Spaniel

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Hound Group

Judge: P. Mowbray-Morgan

Group 1st:CH. Mar-Lee Larkin American DreamsBeagle (over 13")
Group 2nd:CH. Twinkles Corbin At CarowyndWirehaired Dachshund
Group 3rd: Citation's First And ForemostBloodhound
Group 4th:GCH. R Star Kizazi Moran SunjataRhodesian Ridgeback

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Working Group

Judge: D. Bolus

Group 1st:CH Ziemabora's Strut Your StuffSiberian Husky
Group 2nd: Millenniums MoonshineMastiff
Group 3rd:CH Newcastle's Cutting EdgeBullmastiff
Group 4th:CH. Aviator Sucess’ Waterbug BlackjackPortuguese Water Dog

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Terrier Group

Judge: D. Kniola

Group 1st:CH Shandalee FireworksSoft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Group 2nd:GCH Cumhil Hell RaiserStaffordshire Bull Terrier
Group 3rd:CH Delzar Sweet Sin-SationLakeland Terrier
Group 4th:GCH. King’s Mtn HarrietDandie Dinmont Terrier

Results submitted by:
Patty Harbison
Dog Show Results


Toy Group

Judge: A. Bolus

Group 1st:GCH LTO ProsperityEnglish Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
Group 2nd:CH. Char’s Seattle Slew for Triple CrownPomeranian
Group 3rd:CH Fist Face A Penny For Your ThoughtsBrussels Griffon
Group 4th: Wingssong Here We Go AgainPapillon

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Non-Sporting Group

Judge: C. Nelson

Group 1st:CH Deja-Vu I'm The PrinceBoston Terrier
Group 2nd: Centurion Anticipation Charming DanfieldDalmatian
Group 3rd: Safari's This Side Of Paradise Standard Poodle
Group 4th:CH Cher Ami's Toast With Moet ChandonBichon Frise

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Herding Group

Judge: D. Brown

Group 1st:CH. Lambluv’s Sultry SensationOld English Sheepdog
Group 2nd:GCH Grandgables The Frat BoyShetland Sheepdog
Group 3rd:GCH Spiritwood's A Dream Is A WishBearded Collie
Group 4th:GCH. Riverrun’s Indian SummerPembroke Welsh Corgi

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results