Show Results

Kennel Club:First Company Governor's Foot Guard Athletic Association
City & State:Hartford, CT
Date:Feb-15-2014
Show Secretary:MB-F Inc.
Entry:651
Best in Show Judge:J. Walton
Best in Show:CH Sonnus Filho
Best in Show Breed:Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Reserve Best in Show: Inlet's One Spectacular Ride
Reserve Best in Show Breed:Golden Retriever
Best in Show Results submitted by: Dog Show Results
Reserve Best in Show Results submitted by:

Sporting Group

Judge: T. DePietro

Group 1st: Inlet's One Spectacular RideGolden Retriever
Group 2nd:GCH Blackstone Very VassarEnglish Cocker Spaniel
Group 3rd:CH Bookstor Willy WonkaPointer
Group 4th:CH Frakarui's Kool As KieferLabrador Retriever

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Hound Group

Judge: C. Reisman

Group 1st:GCH Artemis Hypnotic Opium SCWhippet
Group 2nd:GCH Soonipi Friends In Low Places MLHBloodhound
Group 3rd:CH. Hobarra’s I Dreamed a DreamScottish Deerhound
Group 4th:GCH Shabani's Johnnie Walker Blue Rhodesian Ridgeback

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Working Group

Judge: L. Bond

Group 1st: Raindance Led Zeppelin Of MarquisDoberman Pinscher
Group 2nd:CH Cypress Bay's Big SurNewfoundland
Group 3rd:CH. Dandelion’s Maxwell’s Silver Hammer RNPortuguese Water Dog
Group 4th: Brisbane N Blue Monday's Diamonds Are Decadent Boxer

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Terrier Group

Judge: N. Patton

Group 1st: Absolutely SignatureSmooth Fox Terrier
Group 2nd:CH. Millbrook’s Storm Warning at FoxglynNorwich Terrier
Group 3rd:CH Holyrood’s Here Comes The Son At BriartonWest Highland White Terrier
Group 4th: Glenby's Interpreter Of DreamsScottish Terrier

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Toy Group

Judge: N. Patton

Group 1st:CH Sonnus FilhoSmooth Coat Chihuahua
Group 2nd: Medina's Luck Be A Lady TonightPapillon
Group 3rd:GCH Castlerock Pine Cone Mountain RainPug
Group 4th: Fuzzy Farm It's Good To Be The KingHavanese

Results submitted by:
Cordelia
Dog Show Results


Non-Sporting Group

Judge: N. Patton

Group 1st:GCH Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Mafia CampcovoFrench Bulldog
Group 2nd:GCH De Lamer Point BreakSchipperke
Group 3rd: L'Paige Smokey Mountain MemoriesStandard Poodle
Group 4th:CH Erin's I'm Your ManDalmatian

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Herding Group

Judge: R. Davies

Group 1st: Classical's My TurnBearded Collie
Group 2nd:GCH Deja Vu Mia Cool As A CucumberBriard
Group 3rd:GCH. Kysarah’s Pot of GoldGerman Shepherd Dog
Group 4th:CH Double R'S Alberta Clipper CGCAustralian Shepherd

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results