Show Results

Kennel Club:South Arkansas KC
City & State:Camden, AR
Date:Feb-15-2014
Show Secretary:Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C.
Entry:825
Best in Show Judge:P. Trotter
Best in Show:GCH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye
Best in Show Breed:Miniature Schnauzer
Reserve Best in Show:GCH Willow Ridges Risky Business
Reserve Best in Show Breed:Mastiff
Best in Show Results submitted by: Dog Show Results
Reserve Best in Show Results submitted by:

Sporting Group

Judge: S. Hubbell

Group 1st:GCH Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of MeEnglish Springer Spaniel
Group 2nd:GCH PBJ's FearlessBlack Cocker Spaniel
Group 3rd:GCH Chesterhope State Of T ArtPointer
Group 4th:GCH Clarion's Blackberry BrambleCurly-Coated Retriever

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Hound Group

Judge: D. Mounce

Group 1st: Honey Pot's Poetry In MotionBeagle (over 13")
Group 2nd:GCH Debmar Lovin' Dixie Whippet
Group 3rd: Kerryarc Breawyn Ffynnon GarwIrish Wolfhound
Group 4th:GCH Aurora's The Song And Dance ManSaluki

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Working Group

Judge: C. Trotter

Group 1st:GCH Willow Ridges Risky BusinessMastiff
Group 2nd:GCH Kaja's Ruby Red Rascal At MaximusBoxer
Group 3rd:CH Lobato's Caught Red HandedGreat Dane
Group 4th:CH Ogee Saltus Ze Zahrabske Standard Schnauzer

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Terrier Group

Judge: P. Lloyd

Group 1st:GCH Alluruth Just Kidding V Sole BayeMiniature Schnauzer
Group 2nd: TullyBloom's Classified CredendialsWest Highland White Terrier
Group 3rd: Kelwyn's GM Freestyle FlyerScottish Terrier
Group 4th:CH Glentom's Dirty HarryColored Bull Terrier

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Toy Group

Judge: S. Hubbell

Group 1st:GCH Involo The King Of PopPapillon
Group 2nd:GCH. Fran K’s A-List Style at Tipple WindLong Coat Chihuahua
Group 3rd: d'va's second star to the rightHavanese
Group 4th:GCH Careva's BoodeliciousPug

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Non-Sporting Group

Judge: C. Trotter

Group 1st: Ikon Clap For CavemanLowchen
Group 2nd: Ducat's Smokin' HotAmerican Eskimo Dog
Group 3rd: Kimik's Who DunnitTibetan Terrier
Group 4th:GCH Imperious Hamitup Double VisionBulldog

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Herding Group

Judge: S. Hubbell

Group 1st:GCH Riverside Telltail Coco PoshCardigan Welsh Corgi
Group 2nd:GCH Breezy Oaks Celebrity ApprenticeAustralian Shepherd
Group 3rd:GCH. RR Bar’s The Chase Is OnGerman Shepherd Dog
Group 4th:GCH Clarion Nightline IIRough Collie

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results