Show Results

Kennel Club:Sara Bay KC
City & State:Lakeland , FL
Date:Feb-14-2014
Show Secretary:MB-F Inc.
Entry:915
Best in Show Judge:L. Sosa
Best in Show:GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
Best in Show Breed:Standard Poodle
Reserve Best in Show:CH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey
Reserve Best in Show Breed:Puli
Best in Show Results submitted by: Dog Show Results
Reserve Best in Show Results submitted by:

Sporting Group

Judge: J. Cole

Group 1st:CH Ashdown's Time to ThrillBlack Cocker Spaniel
Group 2nd:CH Triumphant's As Good As It Gets JHBrittany
Group 3rd:CH Blacnflat Burns And Allen GeorgeFlat-Coated Retriever
Group 4th:GCH Fieldstone Carousel Hell's KitchenEnglish Cocker Spaniel

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Hound Group

Judge: B. Alderman

Group 1st: Leoralee's Baywatch Mw Wirehaired Dachshund
Group 2nd: Regimes Thriller Of Elmo Afghan Hound
Group 3rd: Sylvan Silver SpringbokBorzoi
Group 4th:GCH Baha Persian Of Interest CD NA AXJ SCSaluki

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Working Group

Judge: C. Coady

Group 1st: Dynamic Force Sharp Dressed Man With RuthdalesAkita
Group 2nd:GCH Lazy D's Spartacus At Her Majesty's RequestMastiff
Group 3rd:CH. Dal Primo The Jester of NVBullmastiff
Group 4th:Ch Ziemabora's Nortic Goddess O'McmanusSiberian Husky

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Terrier Group

Judge: C. Coady

Group 1st:CH Cragsmoor Good Time CharlieSkye Terrier
Group 2nd: Foxcreek JP Ideal Or IdiotWire Fox Terrier
Group 3rd:GCH Finnabair Ardmore NedGlen of Imaal Terrier
Group 4th:GCH Diablos Queen Sophie AnneAmerican Staffordshire Terrier

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Toy Group

Judge: J. Cole

Group 1st:GCH Marlex Classic Red GlareMiniature Pinscher
Group 2nd:GCH Xela's Party TricAffenpinscher
Group 3rd: Ch.SleepyHollow Zinging At MarsdonBrussels Griffon
Group 4th:GCH Lamplighter's Tattle TailSilky Terrier

Results submitted by:
Bev
Dog Show Results


Non-Sporting Group

Judge: G. Doerge

Group 1st:GCH Dawin Hearts On FireStandard Poodle
Group 2nd: Lavandaire Storybook DreamsMiniature Poodle
Group 3rd: Trumpet's Play Me GezangKeeshond
Group 4th:CH Imperious Hamitup Southern Bell Bulldog

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Herding Group

Judge: B. Alderman

Group 1st:CH Cordmaker Topsy TurveyPuli
Group 2nd: Briarbrook's NightlineAustralian Shepherd
Group 3rd:GCH Sunshine's I Feel The LovePolish Lowland Sheepdog
Group 4th: Bizzeeboots Secret TrystOld English Sheepdog

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results