Show Results

Kennel Club:Tualatin KC
City & State:Portland, OR
Date:Jan-19-2014
Show Secretary:Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C.
Entry:2615
Best in Show Judge:L. More
Best in Show:GCH Hjohoo's Save Hjour Love For Me
Best in Show Breed:Cairn Terrier
Reserve Best in Show:GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
Reserve Best in Show Breed:Old English Sheepdog
Best in Show Results submitted by: Dog Show Results
Reserve Best in Show Results submitted by:

Sporting Group

Judge: J. Brown

Group 1st: Promenade Pay It ForwardField Spaniel
Group 2nd:GCH Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of MeEnglish Springer Spaniel
Group 3rd:GCH Parador High RoadGerman Shorthaired Pointer
Group 4th:CH Javal Tangerine ManSpinone Italiano

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Hound Group

Judge: P. Neale

Group 1st:GCH Thaon's WallstreetAfghan Hound
Group 2nd: Majenkir Bookstore VintageBorzoi
Group 3rd:CH Cherry Creek Believe It Or NotBeagle (over 13")
Group 4th:CH M&M's Fear The BeardPetit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Working Group

Judge: R. Stein

Group 1st:GCH Tiburon ArsenalDoberman Pinscher
Group 2nd:GCH. Baron Dye Of RidgetopBullmastiff
Group 3rd:CH. Steinhaus Maxim CourageStandard Schnauzer
Group 4th:CH. Dawa’s Welcome Stranger From SierrasTibetan Mastiff

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Terrier Group

Judge: G. Geringer

Group 1st:GCH Hjohoo's Save Hjour Love For MeCairn Terrier
Group 2nd: Whitebriar Jaw DropperWest Highland White Terrier
Group 3rd:GCH Yarrow Venerie Ticket to RideNorfolk Terrier
Group 4th:GCH Cambria's Kid N PlayMiniature Bull Terrier

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Toy Group

Judge: G. Kerr

Group 1st:GCH Kulana's Sh-BoomChinese Crested
Group 2nd:GCH Titian's Risky BusinessPapillon
Group 3rd:GCH Adamant Bang A DrumToy Fox Terrier
Group 4th:GCH Jetstar's Simply OutrageousLong Coat Chihuahua

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Non-Sporting Group

Judge: C. Gomes

Group 1st:GCH Del Zarzoso Salvame From AfterglowStandard Poodle
Group 2nd:CH Skyline's Unit Of MeasureKeeshond
Group 3rd:CH. Besito’s Ale-gre Cielto CAXoloitzcuintli
Group 4th:CH Blackflash Star's CometDalmatian

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results


Herding Group

Judge: K. Meredith-Cavanna

Group 1st:GCH Bugaboo's Picture PerfectOld English Sheepdog
Group 2nd:GCH Take Aim's Playing For GryffindorBouvier des Flandres
Group 3rd:CH. Avion Coquille Of Pionee AcresGerman Shepherd Dog
Group 4th:CH. De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CABeauceron

Results submitted by:
Dog Show Results